Where is the Game

New York Jets
NFL
New York Hub
Verified Schedule

Where to Watch the
New York Jets Game Today

Current Schedule

NYJ
VS
NE
NFL+
Sun, Oct 18, 1:00 PM
Details
Official Radio DeskLive Audio Coverage

Where to Listen to New York Jets Radio: 98.7 ESPN (WEPN-FM)

Find where to listen to live New York Jets audio commentary, radio flagships, and smart speaker streams.

Listen Live Audio Smart Speaker: "Alexa, play 98.7 ESPN on TuneIn."
NFL+

Stream Live Local Games & NFL RedZoneNFL+ Premium

Live local & primetime games on mobile, NFL RedZone & audio.

Watch Live on NFL+

About the New York Jets

The New York Jets are a key competitor in the NFL. We track every broadcast and streaming option available for Jets fans so you never miss a game.

Broadcast Intelligence

Typical for the New York Jets, their games are broadcast primarily on CBS and FOX in their core home market, with occasional national appearances. As a key member of the NFL, their schedule is defined by high-stakes matchups that draw consistent interest from both local and national broadcast partners.

Streaming Info

You can watch New York Jets games on their primary broadcast partners including CBS, FOX, and NBC. For out-of-market fans, NFL digital packages are the best way to stream every game live.

Available on Fubo, YouTube TV, Hulu + Live TVLive TV

Broadcasters

CBSFOXNBCESPNPrime Video

How to Watch the New York Jets Without Cable

For cord-cutters looking to stream New York Jets games, here are the certified, legal platforms carrying the broadcasts.

FuboFree Trial

Sports-centric live TV streaming service. Carries local networks (FOX, CBS, NBC), ESPN, FS1, and critical Regional Sports Networks (RSNs) like local sports channels.

  • Local & National channels
  • Includes Regional Sports Network
Start Fubo Free Trial
Hulu + Live TVIncludes ESPN+

Complete live TV package with ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, and TNT. Natively includes Disney+ and ESPN+ for full sports coverage.

  • Local broadcast & sports channels
  • Includes Disney+ & ESPN+ bundle
Subscription Required

Season Schedule

Fan Knowledge Base

Expert guides for watching the New York Jets live.

You can stream New York Jets games through live TV services like YouTube TV, Fubo, Hulu + Live TV, and DIRECTV STREAM. These services carry the major networks (FOX, CBS, NBC, ESPN) that broadcast most NFL games.
Local New York Jets games are usually broadcast on your nearest CBS or FOX affiliate. For prime-time games, check NBC (Sunday Night), ESPN (Monday Night), or Prime Video (Thursday Night).
Yes, for fans living outside the New York Jets's home market, NFL Sunday Ticket on YouTube TV is the primary way to watch every out-of-market game.
You can track the current New York Jets standings position and regular season record directly in the sidebar on this page. For the complete league standings table, conference records, and full playoff picture, check our dedicated NFL Standings Page.
Schedule and broadcast data verified against official league sources and updated in real-time.

New York Jets Standings

Rank#3
Record2-3-0
DivisionAFC East
View Full Standings

NEVER MISS A GAME

Add the New York Jets to your favorites and get a personalized game-day dashboard.